Graveyard Keeper 2 WikiIndependent fan-made field guide
Graveyard Keeper 2
Manage a medieval graveyard, restore The Town, automate production, and lead an undead army. Follow verified release, platform, review, and update information.

01 / Start Here
Your Graveyard Keeper 2 Journey
Graveyard Keeper 2 was released on September 22, 2026. It is available now.
graveyard keeper 2 newsThe game launched September 22, followed by an official hotfix and updates 1.005 and 1.006.
graveyard keeper 2 reviewPlayer reviews are now available on Steam; the old “no reviews yet” answer is outdated.
graveyard keeper 2 multiplayerCurrent Steam and PlayStation listings identify the game as single-player.
02 / Guides
Browse verified topics
What is Graveyard Keeper 2?
Lazy Bear Games and tinyBuild describe a sequel about graveyard management, production automation, Town restoration, and an undead army. Official product listings identify it as single-player.
The game launched on September 22, 2026. Start with the release guide, check official update notes, or see where to read current player reviews.
Codes: 暂无
Languages: English live; Português do Brasil, Deutsch, and Русский are planned.
Ready to explore Graveyard Keeper 2?
Start with verified guides, or check the official store for current availability.
Browse all guides Official Steam store